Program

 

9:00 am – 12:00 pm Registration for Teams & Solo Runners
12:00 – 7:00 pm Registration for Teams & Solo Runners
4:00 – 7:00 pm Market Run Bad Hofgastein
ASVÖ Children and Student Runs
4:00 pm – F/M 15 (2006/2007) – F/M 13 (2008/2009)
4:20 pm – F/M 11 (2010) – F/M 10 (2011)
4:30 pm – F/M 9 (2012) – F/M 8 (2013)
4:40 pm – F/M 7 (2014)
4:50 pm – F/M 6 (2015) – F/M 5 (2016 and younger)
5:15 pm – Main Run
F/M H (1992-2005)
F/M 30 (1982-1991)
F/M 40 (1972-1981)
F/M 50 (1962-1971)
F/M 60 (1961 and older)
6:00 pm – Relay Runs
7:30 pm Final Race Update – Instagram live

 

 

5:00 am Alpentherme lockers open for bag drop-off
5:30 am Pre-start 65K / Equipment Check
6:00 am Start 65K
6:00 am Pre-start 45K / Equipment Check
6:30 am Start 45K
6:30 am Pre-start TEAMS (Loop S/M/L) / Equipment Check
7:00 am Start TEAMS (Loop S/M/L)
7:00 am Pre-start 15K
7:30 am Start 15K
8:40 am Finish 15K champion men
9:10 am Finish 15K champion women
9:15 am Finish first Team Loop S
10:25 am Finish first Team Loop M
10:30 am Finish 45K champion men
11:00 am -11:00 pm Community Get-Together in der Alpentherme
11:00 am Finish first Team Loop L
11:40 am Finish 45K champion women
1:30 pm Finish 65K champion men
3:05 pm Finish 65K champion women
4:30 pm Cut-off Altböckstein
5:30 pm Cut-off Obere Zittrauer Alm
6:00 pm Cut-off Stubnerkogel
8:00 pm Finish line cut-off
8:30 pm Award Ceremony  aIT 2022 at the Alpentherme
8:30 am -11:00 pm CELEBRATE THE SPORT

 

 

10:00 am – 1:00 pm Kaiserschmarren Party on Stubnerkogel Mountain, Bad Gastein

RACE MAP

Google Maps

Mit dem Laden der Karte akzeptieren Sie die Datenschutzerklärung von Google.
Mehr erfahren

Karte laden

COURSE ETA

To show all times please select “show 100 entries”

TIME/ ETALOOP Way Point / Aid Station
6:0065KSTART Alpenarena
6:1465KHoehe Annencafe
6:3045KSTART Alpenarena
6:4265KAS Rastoetzenalm
6:4545KPlanitzengut
6:5565KSchmalzscharte
7:00S / M / LSTART Alpenarena
7:0045KKarrenweg
7:0565KTennkogel
7:13MDas Goldberg
7:1545KPoserhoehe
7:2065KFrauenkogel
7:25MBaldaufgut
7:2545KAS Gruener Baum
7:3015KSTART Alpenarena
7:3065KAS Gamskarkogelhuette
7:40MAS Gaberlhuette
7:4545KAS Graukogel Mittelstation
7:55MAeroplanstadl
8:00MGoldberg
8:0045KBad Gastein Palfnerstrasse
8:10MAS Kurpark
8:2045KEinmuendung Boeckstein B167
8:2345KAS Altboeckstein
8:3745KBoeckfeldalm
8:4015KFINISH M
8:4745KObere Zittauer Alm
9:0065KAS Graukogel Bergstation
9:00SGrussberggut
9:05SCafe Gamskar
9:1015KFINISH W
9:1045KAS Stubnerkogel
9:15SFINISH M
9:2045KStubneralm
9:30SFINISH W
9:3065KPalfner Scharte (2321)
9:4345KAS Angertal
9:4565KGraukogel (2492)
10:1545KHotel Das Goldberg
10:25MFINISH M
10:3045KFINISH M
10:3015KLAST FINISHER 15K
11:00LFINISH M
11:05MFINISH W
11:4045KFINISH W
12:10LFINISH W
13:3065KFINISH M
14:00SLAST FINISHER S
15:00MLAST FINISHER M
15:0565KFINISH W
16:30L / 45KLAST FINISHER L
16:3065KCutOff AS Altboeckstein
17:3065KCutOff Obere Zittrauer Alm
18:0065KCutOff AS Stubnerkogel
19:0065KLast Runner Stubnerkogel
20:0065KLAST FINISHER aIT 2022