Program
9:00 am – 8:00 pm | Expo at the Alpenarena,
with adidas TERREX, adidas Eyewear, ArchMax, Leki and Intersport Fleiss. Additionally there is a possibility to purchase a tree seedling for the big tree planting campaign. |
9:00 am – 12:00 pm | Registration and Mandatory Equipment Check for Teams & Individual Runners (60K, 45K, 30K, 15K) |
1:00 pm – 7:00 pm | Registration and Mandatory Equipment Check for Teams & Individual Runners (60K, 45K, 30K, 15K) |
5:00 pm – 6:00 pm | Racebriefing English, Kursaal |
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm | Racebriefing German, Kursaal |
7:00 pm – 10:00 pm | Late check-ins – with No-Q slot booking only |
4:00 pm – 7:00 pm | Market Run Bad Hofgastein ASVÖ Children and Student Runs 4:00 pm – F/M 15 (2008/2009) – F/M 13 (2010/2011) 4:20 pm – F/M 11 (2012) – F/M 10 (2013) 4:30 pm – F/M 9 (2014) – F/M 8 (2015) 4:40 pm – F/M 7 (2016) 4:50 pm – F/M 6 (2017) – F/M 5 (2018 and younger) 5:15 pm – Main Run F/M H (1994-2007) F/M 30 (1984-1993) F/M 40 (1974-1983) F/M 50 (1964-1973) F/M 60 (1963 and older) 6:00 pm – Relay Runs |
5:00 am | Alpentherme lockers open for bag drop-off |
5:30 am | Pre-start 60K / Equipment Check |
6:00 am | Start 60K |
6:00 am | Pre-start 45K / 30K Equipment Check |
6:30 am | Start 45K / 30K |
6:30 am | Pre-start TEAMS (Loop S/M/L) / Equipment Check |
7:00 am | Start TEAMS (Loop S/M/L) |
7:00 am | Pre-start 15K |
7:30 am | Start 15K |
8:00 am – 8:00 pm | Expo at the Alpenarena,
with adidas TERREX, adidas Eyewear, ArchMax, Leki and Intersport Fleiss. Additionally there is a possibility to purchase a tree seedling for the big tree planting campaign. |
8:40 am | Finish 15K champion men |
9:10 am | Finish 15K champion women |
9:15 am | Finish first Team Loop S |
9:30 am | Finish 30K champion |
10:25 am | Finish first Team Loop M |
10:30 am | Finish 45K champion men |
11:00 am –11:00 pm | Community Get-Together in the Alpentherme |
11:00 am | Finish first Team Loop L |
11:40 am | Finish 45K champion women |
1:30 pm | Finish 60K champion men |
3:05 pm | Finish 60K champion women |
4:30 pm | Cut-off Altböckstein |
5:30 pm | Cut-off Obere Zittrauer Alm |
6:00 pm | Cut-off Stubnerkogel |
8:00 pm | Finish line cut-off |
8:30 pm | Award Ceremony aIT 2023 at the Alpentherme |
8:30 am –11:00 pm | CELEBRATE THE SPORT |
10:00 am – 1:00 pm | Kaiserschmarren Party on Stubnerkogel Mountain, Bad Gastein |
RACE MAP
ESTIMATED ARRIVAL TIMES ON COURSE
This chart displays the ‘estimated arrival times’ (ETA) of the race leaders at certain way points and at the aid stations along the course. To show all times please select “show 100 entries”
TIME/ ETA | LOOP | Way Point / Aid Station |
---|---|---|
6:00 | 60K | START Alpenarena |
6:14 | 60K | Hoehe Annencafe |
6:30 | 45K | START Alpenarena |
6:35 | 30K | START Alpenarena |
6:42 | 60K | AS Rastoetzenalm |
6:45 | 45K | Planitzengut |
6:55 | 60K | Schmalzscharte |
7:00 | S / M / L | START Alpenarena |
7:00 | 45K | Karrenweg |
7:05 | 60K | Tennkogel |
7:08 | 30K | AS Angertal |
7:13 | M | Das Goldberg |
7:15 | 45K | Poserhoehe |
7:20 | 60K | Frauenkogel |
7:25 | M | Baldaufgut |
7:25 | 45K | AS Gruener Baum |
7:30 | 15K | START Alpenarena |
7:30 | 60K | Gamskarkogelhuette |
7:40 | M | AS Gaberlhuette |
7:45 | 45K | AS Graukogel Mittelstation |
7:50 | 30K | AS Feldinghuette |
7:55 | M | Aeroplanstadl |
8:00 | M | Goldberg |
8:00 | 45K | Bad Gastein Palfnerstrasse |
8:10 | M | AS Kurpark |
8:20 | 45K | Einmuendung Boeckstein B167 |
8:23 | 45K | AS Altboeckstein |
8:25 | 30K | AS Speichersee |
8:37 | 45K | Boeckfeldalm |
8:40 | 15K | FINISH M |
8:40 | 30K | Mauskarspitze |
8:47 | 45K | Obere Zittauer Alm |
9:00 | 30K | Brandner Hochalm |
9:00 | 60K | AS Graukogel Bergstation |
9:00 | S | Grussberggut |
9:05 | S | Cafe Gamskar |
9:10 | 15K | FINISH W |
9:10 | 30K | Aeroplanstadl |
9:10 | 45K | AS Stubnerkogel |
9:15 | S | FINISH M |
9:20 | 45K | Stubneralm |
9:30 | S | FINISH W |
9:30 | 30K | FINISH M |
9:30 | 60K | Palfner Scharte (2321) |
9:43 | 45K | AS Angertal |
9:45 | 60K | Graukogel (2492) |
10:10 | 30K | FINISH W |
10:15 | 45K | Hotel Das Goldberg |
10:25 | M | FINISH M |
10:30 | 45K | FINISH M |
10:30 | 15K | LAST FINISHER 15K |
11:00 | L | FINISH M |
11:05 | M | FINISH W |
11:40 | 45K | FINISH W |
12:10 | L | FINISH W |
13:30 | 60K | FINISH M |
14:00 | S | LAST FINISHER S |
15:00 | M | LAST FINISHER M |
15:05 | 60K | FINISH W |
16:30 | L / 45K | LAST FINISHER L |
16:30 | 60K | CutOff AS Altboeckstein |
17:30 | 60K | CutOff Obere Zittrauer Alm |
18:00 | 60K | CutOff AS Stubnerkogel |
19:00 | 60K | Last Runner Stubnerkogel |
20:00 | 60K | LAST FINISHER aIT 2022 |